Contact Us

Your Alumnae Relations Officer is Miss Caroline Harris and she can be reached via:

Tel: +44(0)1242 256581
Email: guild@cheltladiescollege.org

Connect with us

Our registered address is:

Guild Office
Cheltenham Ladies' College
Bayshill Road
Cheltenham
GL50 3EP

Guild is run by an Executive Committee of volunteer members which includes Decade Representatives for each era.  Guild also has a number of UK Area Representatives and International Representatives.

 

If you would like to contact the Chairman, Mrs Olga Senior, please email:

guildchairman@cheltladiescollege.org

 

Area Representatives

Guild has Area Representatives in the UK and Internationally.  Please click the area to view a list of representatives.

Elizabeth Birch is the Representative of Area Representatives who also looks after Shropshire and Staffordshire areas and sits on the Guild Executive Committee.

If you are interested in filling any of the vacancies or wish to contact Elizabeth Birch or any of the Area Representatives please contact the Guild Office 
guild@cheltladiescollege.org

United Kingdom

  • Bristol: VACANT
  • Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire, Hertfordshire: VACANT (this large area could be divided!)
  • Berkshire, Oxfordshire: VACANT
  • Cambridgeshire: Dr Sarah Smith (Urquhart)
  • Cornwall, Devon: Mrs Rachel Gilmour (Wrench) Mrs Fiona Matthews (Buchanan)
  • Cumbria: Mrs Carolyn Dodwell (Roberson)
  • Derbyshire, Nottinghamshire: Dr Margaret Staniforth (Hardman)
  • Dorset: Mrs Sarah Crossley-Weir (Crossley)
  • Essex: VACANT
  • Gloucestershire: Mrs Katie Talbot (Ewart)
  • Greater Manchester, Cheshire: The Hon Mrs June Rosen (Lever)
  • Hampshire, Isle of Wight: Dr Sue Birtwistle (Hornblower)
  • Herefordshire, Worcestershire: Mrs Gill Yates (Keeling)
  • Kent: Mrs Valerie Thoresby (Vyvyan), Lady Hazel Taylor (Gordon)
  • Middlesex: Mrs Kysara Haque (Karim)
  • Lancashire: VACANT
  • Leicestershire, Lincolnshire: VACANT
  • London (Postal Area): Miss Charlotte Pennington (Additional helpers required)
  • Merseyside, North Wales, Isle of Man: VACANT
  • Norfolk: Miss Inga Symes (Brazendale)
  • Northamptonshire, Rutland: Mrs Gwyneth Zant-Boer
  • Northern Ireland: Mrs Julia Shirley (Bryson)
  • Northumberland, Tyne & Wear, Durham, Cleveland: VACANT
  • Scotland: Mrs Ann McCarter (Williams), Dr Helen Cargill Thompson
  • Shropshire, Staffordshire: Miss Elizabeth Birch
  • Somerset: Miss Grace Blackburn, Mrs Annis Sokol (Farrow)
  • Suffolk: Dr Alice Gillams
  • Surrey: Mrs Janice Alves De Sousa (Miller) (Additional helper required)
  • Sussex: Mrs Heather Coulson (Davidson)
  • Wales, Mid and South: Mrs Helen Lloyd (Davies)
  • Warwickshire: VACANT
  • West Midlands: Miss Rosie Edwards
  • Wiltshire: Miss Sacha Torregrosa-Jones
  • Yorkshire: Mrs Diane Cothey
  • Yorkshire (South): Mrs Kirsty Noël (Peart)

International

  • Australia: Dr Susie Nyst (Yates) - Queensland, Mrs Anne Faithfull (Mclaughlin) Victoria
  • Canada: Mrs Dorinda Neave - Vancouver, Mrs Nancy Simpson - Ontario
  • Czech Republic: Mrs Gil Bomber (Breminer)
  • Egypt: Ms Nadia Hamdy
  • France: Mrs Lydia Holland-Lancaster (Shaw), Mrs Judy Lambert (Jerrom)
  • Germany: Miss Charlotte Hartwell
  • Greece: Mrs Caroline Makropoulos (Robinson)
  • Hong Kong: Miss Stephanie Chung
  • Italy: Professor Eleonora Cattaneo
  • Japan: Miss Maho Okugawa
  • Malaysia: Miss Ishani Hendry, Miss Kalindi Hendry, Miss Dawn Wong,
  • The Netherlands: VACANT
  • New Zealand: Mrs Jenny Pomeroy (Carty) - North Island
  • Nigeria: Mrs Alero Barlow (Ogbemi)
  • Singapore: Mrs Alexy Plessis (Beere), Mrs Nichola Rastrick Trotter (Rastrick), Miss Jenny Yiu
  • South Africa: Mrs Gabrielle Phillips (Cowan) - Johannesburg, Mrs Elizabeth Castleden (Pittendrigh) - KwaZulu, Mrs Judy Seymour (Carpenter) - Cape Town
  • South Korea: Miss Philippa Song
  • Spain: Mrs Linda Randell
  • Thailand: Miss Pimpraphai Bisalbutra
  • UAE: Mrs Belinda Freeman (Carter)
  • USA: Mrs Christianne Veconi (Buchanan) - San Rafael CA, Ms Randa Kayyali - Arlington VA, Mrs Sarah Dunn - Chappaqua NY